Home > Celebrity > B > Betty White

Betty White

Betty White

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Betty Marion White

Birth Date :

January 17, 1922

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Frederick R. (Dick) Barker (U.S. Air Force pilot, 1945-1945), Lane Allen (hollywood agent, 1947-1949), Allen Ludden (actor, 14-Jun-63 - 9-Jun-81)

Claim to fame :

As Rose Nylund in TV Series "The Golden Girls" (1985-1992)

Picture Gallery


Betty White Arrives at The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman - betty-white-late-show-with-david-letterman-01
Betty White Arrives at The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman - betty-white-late-show-with-david-letterman-02
Betty White in The 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - malick-white-leeves-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-01
Betty White in The Public Library Association 2012 Closing General Session - betty-white-public-library-association-2012-closing-03
Betty White in The Public Library Association 2012 Closing General Session - betty-white-public-library-association-2012-closing-04
Betty White in The Public Library Association 2012 Closing General Session - betty-white-public-library-association-2012-closing-05

Filmography


2012 : Betty White's Off Their Rockers (TV)
2012 : The Lorax
2011 : Sexy and I Know It
2011 : The Lost Valentine
2010 : Pound Puppies (TV)
2010 : You Again
2010 : Community (TV)
2010 : Prep & Landing: Operation Secret Santa (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter