Home > Celebrity > F > Fred Willard

Fred Willard

Fred Willard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

John Frederick Willard

Birth Date :

September 18, 1939

Birth Place :

Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA

Spouse :

Mary Willard (since 1972)

Claim to fame :

As Buck Laughlin in "Best in Show" (2000)

Latest News


Fred Willard's 'Trust Us With Your Life' Yanked Off Schedule

July 31, 2012 01:31:19 GMT

ABC has pulled 's "Trust Us With Your Life" off schedule almost two weeks after he was arrested for alleged lewd conduct. The network has decided not to air the remaining two episodes of the improvisational comedy series hosted by the 78-year-old comedian.
...

Fred Willard Says He Kept It PG in Adult Theater, Calls the Movie 'Lousy'

July 24, 2012 01:25:59 GMT

once again insisted that the story about his recent lewd conduct arrest in an adult theater was exaggerated. While responding to the allegation, the actor/comedian offered a review on the movie he watched before he was taken into custody.
...

PBS Reveal Why They Fire Fred Willard After His Arrest

July 21, 2012 19:35:01 GMT

PBS finally speak on the recent termination of actor who was arrested at an adult movie theater earlier this week. "Our concern was his circumstances would actually become a distraction from the series," said PBS president and CEO Paula Kerger.
...

Fred Willard Offered Counseling Course to Avoid Charges in Lewd Conduct Case

July 21, 2012 03:17:27 GMT

is offered an Alternative Prosecution Program in lewd conduct case after his arrest in an adult theater on Wednesday, July 18 evening. The 78-year-old actor won't be charged if he's willing to enter and complete the diversion course.
...

Fred Willard Denies Lewd Conduct, Gets Fired by PBS

July 20, 2012 03:46:48 GMT

insisted he did nothing wrong following his arrest in an adult theater on Wednesday, July 18 evening. The actor/comedian told TMZ on his way out of his lawyer's office the next day that his arrest was just a misunderstanding.
...

Actor Fred Willard Arrested on Suspicion of Lewd Act

July 19, 2012 18:31:43 GMT

"Best in Show" star was caught watching an adult movie during a "random walk-through" in an adult theater. The 78-year-old actor was arrested on Wednesday, July 18 evening at the Tiki Theater in the 5400 block of Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles.
...

Picture Gallery


Fred Willard in Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue - fred-willard-premiere-planes-fire-rescue-01 Fred Willard in It's Always Something - An Evening of Comedy, Music and Dance Benefiting Gilda's Club Toronto - fred-willard-it-s-always-something-04 Fred Willard in It's Always Something - An Evening of Comedy, Music and Dance Benefiting Gilda's Club Toronto - fred-willard-it-s-always-something-03 Fred Willard in It's Always Something - An Evening of Comedy, Music and Dance Benefiting Gilda's Club Toronto - fred-willard-it-s-always-something-02 Fred Willard in It's Always Something - An Evening of Comedy, Music and Dance Benefiting Gilda's Club Toronto - fred-willard-it-s-always-something-01 Fred Willard in AFI Fest 2011 Premiere of The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn - Closing Night Gala - fred-willard-afi-fest-2011-01 Fred Willard in AFI Fest 2011 Premiere of The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn - Closing Night Gala - fred-willard-afi-fest-2011-02 Fred Willard in The International Myeloma Foundation 5th Annual Comedy Celebration - fred-willard-5th-annual-comedy-celebration-01 Fred Willard in Farm Sanctuary's 25th Anniversary Gala- Arrivals - fred-willard-25th-anniversary-gala-01 Fred Willard in The 9th Annual Night of Comedy Benefiting The Children Affected by AIDS Foundation - fred-willard-9th-annual-night-of-comedy-01 Fred Willard in The 9th Annual Night of Comedy Benefiting The Children Affected by AIDS Foundation - fred-willard-9th-annual-night-of-comedy-02 Fred Willard in The 9th Annual Night of Comedy Benefiting The Children Affected by AIDS Foundation - fred-willard-9th-annual-night-of-comedy-03 Fred Willard in The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards Performers Nominee Reception - Arrivals - fred-willard-62nd-primetime-emmy-awards-performers-nominee-01 Fred Willard in 2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - wenn5530043 Fred Willard Out and About in New York - fred-willard-out-and-about-01 Fred Willard Out and About in New York - fred-willard-out-and-about-02 Fred Willard in The Share Boomtown Gala 2010 - fred-willard-share-boomtown-gala-2010-03 Fred Willard in The Share Boomtown Gala 2010 - fred-willard-share-boomtown-gala-2010-02 Fred Willard in The Share Boomtown Gala 2010 - fred-willard-share-boomtown-gala-2010-01 Fred Willard in Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon' - train_your_dragon_01_wenn2782853 Fred Willard in Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon' - train_your_dragon_12_wenn2782864 Fred Willard in Terry Fator Hosts A Star-Studded One Year Anniversary Celebration - fred-willard-star-studded-one-year-anniversary-celebration-01 Fred Willard in Terry Fator Hosts A Star-Studded One Year Anniversary Celebration - fred-willard-star-studded-one-year-anniversary-celebration-02 Fred Willard in "Youth in Revolt" New York Premiere - Inside Arrivals - JTM-048637 Fred Willard in "Youth in Revolt" New York Premiere - Inside Arrivals - JTM-048638 Fred Willard in "WALL.E" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-018186
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter