Home > Celebrity > B > Betty White > Betty White Profile

Betty White Profile

Betty White

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Betty Marion White

Birth Date :

January 17, 1922

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rose Nylund in TV Series "The Golden Girls" (1985-1992)

Betty White Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rose Nylund in TV Series "The Golden Girls" (1985-1992)

Betty White Personal Fact


Birth Name

Betty Marion White

Birth Date

January 17, 1922

Birth Place

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Horace Mann Middle School in Beverly Hills, California
  • Graduated from Beverly Hills High School, Beverly Hills in 1939

Betty White Family


Father

Horace L. White

Mother

Tess Cachikis

Spouse

Frederick R. (Dick) Barker (U.S. Air Force pilot, 1945-1945), Lane Allen (hollywood agent, 1947-1949), Allen Ludden (actor, 14-Jun-63 - 9-Jun-81)

Son

David Ludden (step)

Daughter

Martha Ludden (step), Sarah Ludden (step)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Betty White Pictures


The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards Sponsored by CIROC Vodka - Backstage and Inside
Betty White's 89th Birthday Party
The Premiere of The Lorax - Arrivals
The Public Library Association 2012 Closing General Session
The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards Sponsored by CIROC Vodka - Backstage and Inside
Betty White Signs Copies of Book If You Ask Me (And of Course You Won't)
25th Anniversary Genesis Awards - Press Room
TV Land Holiday Premiere Party for Hot in Cleveland & The Exes
Betty White Arrives at The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman