Home > Celebrity > B > Betty White > Betty White Filmography

Betty White Filmography

Betty White

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Betty Marion White

Birth Date :

January 17, 1922

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rose Nylund in TV Series "The Golden Girls" (1985-1992)
Betty White's Off Their Rockers InfoBetty White's Off Their Rockers (2012) - TV
stars as Herself - Host


The Lorax InfoThe Lorax (2012)
stars as Norma (voice)


Sexy and I Know It (2011)
stars as Skateboard Momma


The Lost Valentine (2011) - TM
stars as Caroline Thomas


Pound Puppies (2010) - TV
stars as Agatha McLeish / Agatha


You Again InfoYou Again (2010)
stars as Grandma Bunny


Community InfoCommunity (2010) - TV
stars as Professor June Bauer


Prep & Landing: Operation Secret Santa (2010) - TV
stars as Mrs. Claus (voice)


Hot in Cleveland InfoHot in Cleveland (2010) - TV
stars as Elka Ostrovsky


The Proposal InfoThe Proposal (2009)
stars as Grandma Annie


Part Two: The Warm Mission (2009)
stars as Betty


Love N' Dancing InfoLove N' Dancing (2009)
stars as Irene


Sea Tales (2007) - VI


The Bold and the Beautiful InfoThe Bold and the Beautiful (2006) - TV aka Belleza y poder (USA: Spanish title)
stars as Ann Douglas


Annie's Point (2005) - TM
stars as Annie Eason


The Third Wish (2005)
stars as Lettie


Boston Legal InfoBoston Legal (2005) - TV
stars as Catherine Piper


Higglytown Heroes (2004) - TV
stars as Grandma


The Practice (2004) - TV
stars as Catherine Piper


Complete Savages (2004) - TV
stars as Mrs. Riley


Everwood (2003) - TV aka Our New Life in Everwood
stars as Carol Roberts


Stealing Christmas (2003) - TM
stars as Emily Sutton


Return to the Batcave: The Misadventures of Adam and Burt (2003) - TM
stars as Woman in Window during Batclimb sequence


Bringing Down the House (2003)
stars as Mrs. Kline


That '70s Show (2002) - TV
stars as Bea Sigurdson


The Wild Thornberrys: The Origin of Donnie (2001) - TM
stars as Grandma Sophie (voice)


The Retrievers (2001) - TM
stars as Mrs. Krisper


The Wild Thornberrys (2000) - TV
stars as Grandma Sophie


Whispers: An Elephant's Tale (2000)
stars as Round (voice)


Tom Sawyer (2000) - VI
stars as Aunt Polly (voice)


Gake no ue no Ponyo (200) aka Ponyo
stars as Noriko (voice: English version)


King of the Hill InfoKing of the Hill (1999) - TV
stars as Delia


Ladies Man (1999) - TV
stars as Mitzi Stiles


The Story of Us (1999)
stars as Lillian Jordan


Lake Placid (1999)
stars as Mrs. Delores Bickerman


Dennis the Menace Strikes Again! (1998) - VI
stars as Martha Wilson


Hard Rain (1998) aka Flood
stars as Doreen Sears


Me & George (1998) - TV


The Lionhearts (1998) - TV
stars as Dorothy


A Weekend in the Country (1996) - TM
stars as Martha


The Story of Santa Claus (1996) - TM
stars as Gretchen Claus


Maybe This Time (1995) - TV
stars as Shirley


Bob (1993) - TV
stars as Sylvia Schmidt


The Golden Palace (1992) - TV
stars as Rose Nylund


Chance of a Lifetime (1991) - TM
stars as Evelyn Eglin


Empty Nest (1989) - TV
stars as Rose Nylund


Another World (1988) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Brenda Barlowe


Santa Barbara (1988) - TV
stars as Waitress


Alf Loves a Mystery (1987) - TM
stars as Aunt Harriet


St. Elsewhere (1985) - TV
stars as Capt. Gloria Neal


Who's the Boss? (1985) - TV
stars as Bobby Barnes


The Golden Girls (1985) - TV
stars as Rose Nylund


Mama's Family (1983) - TV
stars as Ellen Harper Jackson


Eunice (1982) - TM
stars as Ellen


Stephanie (1981) - TM
stars as Agnes Dewey


The Gossip Columnist (1980) - TM


The Love Boat (1980) - TV
stars as Betsy


Before and After (1979) - TM
stars as Anita


The Best Place to Be (1979) - TM
stars as Sally Cantrell


A Different Approach (1978)


With This Ring (1978) - TM
stars as Evelyn Harris


Snavely (1978) - TM
stars as Gladys Snavely


The Betty White Show (1977) - TV
stars as Joyce Whitman


The John Davidson Christmas Special (1977) - TM


The Carol Burnett Show (1975) - TV aka Carol Burnett and Friends
stars as Various


Mary Tyler Moore (1973) - TV aka The Mary Tyler Moore Show
stars as Sue Ann Nivens


The Pet Set (1971) - TV
stars as Hostess


Advise & Consent (1962)
stars as Senator Bessie Adams


Date with the Angels (1957) - TV
stars as Vicki Angel


Life with Elizabeth (1953) - TV
stars as Elizabeth


Hollywood on Television (1949) - TV
stars as Phone Girl


Time to Kill (1945)
stars as aka The Letter


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lea Michele
Lea Michele Grabs A Healthy Green Juice Smoothie from Earth Bar
Sep 21, 2014
Leonardo DiCaprio
8th Annual Clinton Global Citizen Awards - Arrivals
Sep 21, 2014
Emma Watson
HeForShe Campaign Launch
Sep 20, 2014
Ne-Yo
2014 BET Hip Hop Awards Presented by Sprite - Arrivals
Sep 20, 2014
Iggy Azalea
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
Sep 20, 2014
One Direction
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet
Sep 20, 2014
Maxwell Johnson, Jessica Simpson
The Norstrom Fashion Show
Sep 20, 2014