Home > Celebrity > A > Amanda Bynes > Amanda Bynes Profile

Amanda Bynes Profile

Amanda Bynes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Date :

April 03, 1986

Birth Place :

Thousand Oaks, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Nickelodeon's sketch comedy-variety show "All That" (1996 - 2000)

Amanda Bynes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

Nickelodeon's sketch comedy-variety show "All That" (1996 - 2000)

Amanda Bynes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Date

April 03, 1986

Birth Place

Thousand Oaks, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Thousand Oaks High School in 2004
  • Attending Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising (FIDM)

Amanda Bynes Family


Father

Dr. Rick Bynes

Mother

Lynn Organ

Brother

Tommy Bynes (chiropractor, b. 1974)

Sister

Jillian Bynes (b. 1983)

Relation

Taran Killam (actor, 2001 - 2002), Doug Reinhardt (baseball player, 2008 - 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amanda Bynes Pictures


Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard