Home > Celebrity > T > Taran Killam

Taran Killam

Taran Killam

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Taran Hourie Killam

Birth Date :

April 01, 1982

Birth Place :

Culver City, California, USA

Spouse :

Cobie Smulders (actress, since 8-Sep-12)

Claim to fame :

As various role in "Saturday Night Live" (TV)

Latest News


Cobie Smulders and Taran Killam Expecting Second Baby

October 22, 2014 03:48:07 GMT

is expecting her second baby with her husband, . A source tells Us Weekly of the couple, "They talked about growing their family once she was done with ['HIMYM'] and moved to New York."
...

Ariana Grande and Nicholas Hoult Join 'Underdogs' Voice Cast

October 15, 2014 03:38:11 GMT

Weinstein Co.'s animated comedy "" has added two young stars to give voice to the characters. and are part of the lead voices in the English-language version of the Argentine family comedy.
...

Kerry Washington Breaks Taran Killam's Heart in 'Saturday Night Live' Promo

October 30, 2013 04:23:53 GMT

has filmed a promo to remind viewers of her "" hosting gig this weekend. Appearing with the show's regular , she takes a jab at her hit series on ABC, "".
...

Frances Bean Cobain Home Intruder Arrested for Burglary

October 15, 2012 01:11:55 GMT

There was a robbery scare at Frances Bean Cobain's house over the weekend. A suspicious man was found inside her house on Saturday, October 13 by her housesitter while the daughter of and was not at home.
...

VP Debate Mockery Stole the Show on 'SNL'

October 14, 2012 18:38:05 GMT

did a modest job of hosting "" on October 13 but it was and who stole the show with their Vice Presidential debate mockery. Killam posed as Republican challenger Paul Ryan, complete with the hairstyle, while Sudeikis played the role of Bidden, a particularly cheerful one.
...

Longtime Couple Cobie Smulders and Taran Killam Tie the Knot

September 09, 2012 16:45:04 GMT

and finally tied the knot after more than three years of engagement. The couple exchanged wedding vows at the Alisal Guest Ranch and Resort in Solvang, California on Saturday, September 8 afternoon.
...

Will Forte Quits 'SNL', Replacement Expected

August 27, 2010 05:06:47 GMT

"" has to say goodbye to one of its students again. , whose portrayal of MacGruber made him famous and spawned a movie version, announced his graduation from the variety show to pursue other projects.
...

Picture Gallery


Taran Killam in Captain America: The Winter Soldier Los Angeles Premiere - killam-smulders-premiere-captain-america-the-winter-soldier-03 Taran Killam in Captain America: The Winter Soldier Los Angeles Premiere - killam-smulders-premiere-captain-america-the-winter-soldier-02 Taran Killam in Captain America: The Winter Soldier Los Angeles Premiere - killam-smulders-premiere-captain-america-the-winter-soldier-01 Taran Killam in 2013 Museum Gala - taran-killam-2013-museum-gala-01 Taran Killam in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - taran-killam-premiere-the-world-s-end-01 Taran Killam in Afternoon Delight - Los Angeles Premiere - smulders-killam-premiere-afternoon-delight-01 Taran Killam in Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List - taran-killam-premiere-the-to-do-list-03 Taran Killam in Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List - taran-killam-premiere-the-to-do-list-04 Taran Killam in Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List - taran-killam-premiere-the-to-do-list-02 Taran Killam in Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List - taran-killam-premiere-the-to-do-list-01 Taran Killam in 2013 NBC-Universal Summer Press Day - taran-killam-2013-nbc-universal-summer-press-day-01 Taran Killam in 2013 NBC-Universal Summer Press Day - killam-mckinnon-2013-nbc-universal-summer-press-day-01 Taran Killam in 2013 NBC-Universal Summer Press Day - killam-mckinnon-2013-nbc-universal-summer-press-day-02 Taran Killam in 2013 NBC-Universal Summer Press Day - taran-killam-2013-nbc-universal-summer-press-day-02 Taran Killam in Safe Haven New York Screening - taran-killam-screening-safe-haven-01 Taran Killam in The After Party for Mont Blanc's 12th Annual Production of The 24 Hour Plays - taran-killam-12th-annual-production-of-the-24-hour-plays-01 Taran Killam in The After Party for Mont Blanc's 12th Annual Production of The 24 Hour Plays - taran-killam-12th-annual-production-of-the-24-hour-plays-02 Taran Killam in Marvel's The Avengers Premiere During The Closing Night of The 2012 Tribeca Film Festival - Arrivals - killam-smulders-2012-tribeca-film-festival-02 Taran Killam in Marvel's The Avengers Premiere During The Closing Night of The 2012 Tribeca Film Festival - Arrivals - killam-smulders-2012-tribeca-film-festival-01 Taran Killam in Marvel's The Avengers Premiere During The Closing Night of The 2012 Tribeca Film Festival - Arrivals - taran-killam-2012-tribeca-film-festival-02 Taran Killam in Marvel's The Avengers Premiere During The Closing Night of The 2012 Tribeca Film Festival - Arrivals - taran-killam-2012-tribeca-film-festival-01 Taran Killam in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Hall Pass - killam-smulders-premiere-hall-pass-01 Taran Killam in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass" - wenn3223720 Taran Killam in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass" - wenn3223293 Taran Killam in Tiger Cruise Los Angeles Premiere - SGG-048737 Taran Killam in Tiger Cruise Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-004084
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter