Home > Celebrity > A > Amanda Bynes > Amanda Bynes Trivia

Amanda Bynes Trivia

Amanda Bynes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Date :

April 03, 1986

Birth Place :

Thousand Oaks, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Nickelodeon's sketch comedy-variety show "All That" (1996 - 2000)
Starred in "Got Milk?" ad campaign, debuted in Rolling Stone Magazine on November 2, 2007.
Signed with clothing chain Steve & Barry's to create an exclusive line of apparel and accessories, called "Dear," slated to be launched on August 10, 2007.
Ranked 5th on Forbes magazine's Hollywood's Top Earning Stars Under 21 list in 2007, with $2.5 million earning during the year 2006.
Was #97 of the Most Powerful Celebrity according to 2003 Forbes Top 100 Celebrity List.
Needs to wear contact lenses.
She likes to shop at Bloomingdale's.
Has about eight Juicy Couture outfits (2003).
"Cinderella" is her favorite fairy tale.
Likes green color.
She likes roses.
Her favorite band is Incubus.
She likes to listen to 80s music and such of Christina Aguilera, No Doubt and *NSYNC.
Her favorite foods are Starburst, vanilla ice cream, apple pie, Skittles, Butterfingers and Junior Mints.
Coke is her favorite drink.
Prescriptives Gloss and Lancôme Juicy Tubes are her favorite lip glosses.
Her shoe size is 9.
Has two dogs: a golden labrador named Tootsie Roll and an Australian shepherd named Betty Boop; three cats, Subbie, Dubbie and Tiger; and a fish named Bella.
Owns a Honda Accord.
Was given her own variety show, "The Amanda Show," when she merely 13 years old.
Appeared in her first television commercial for Nestle's Buncha Crunch candy at age 7.
Was trained as an actress by Arsenio Hall and Richard Pryor at a comedy camp.
Became interested in acting and performing from the age of three.
Her interests include fashion designing, drawing, being a make-up assistant and hair stylist.
She is a smart and straight-A student.
Her favorite subject is English.
Her nickname is Chicky.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amanda Bynes Pictures


Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard