Home > Celebrity > A > Amanda Bynes > Amanda Bynes Awards

Amanda Bynes Awards

Amanda Bynes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Date :

April 03, 1986

Birth Place :

Thousand Oaks, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Nickelodeon's sketch comedy-variety show "All That" (1996 - 2000)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2008

Won BFCA Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Hairspray (2007)
shared with Nikki Blonsky; Zac Efron; John Travolta

Hollywood Film Festival


2007

Won Hollywood Film Award
category Ensemble of the Year for Hairspray (2007)
shared with John Travolta; Michelle Pfeiffer; Christopher Walken

MTV Movie Awards


2011

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Line from a Movie for Easy A (2010)
shared with Emma Stone

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2004

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Movie Actress for What a Girl Wants (2003)

2003

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Movie Actress for Big Fat Liar (2002)

2003

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for The Amanda Show (1999) (TV)

2002

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for The Amanda Show (1999) (TV)

2001

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for The Amanda Show (1999) (TV)

2000

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for All That (1995) (TV)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards, Australia


2006

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Female Movie Star for She's the Man (2006)

2005

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Star for What I Like About You (2002) (TV)

Palm Springs International Film Festival


2008

Won Ensemble Cast Award
for Hairspray (2007)
shared with Nikki Blonsky; Zac Efron; Allison Janney

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Hairspray (2007)
shared with John Travolta; Michelle Pfeiffer; Queen Latifah; Christopher Walken

Teen Choice Awards


2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Movies - Choice Liplock for She's the Man (2006)
shared with Channing Tatum

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Comedy for What I Like About You (2002) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress - Comedy for What I Like About You (2002) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress - Comedy for What I Like About You (2002) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Chemistry for Big Fat Liar (2002)
shared with Frankie Muniz

Young Artist Awards


2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress for What I Like About You (2002) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress for Big Fat Liar (2002)

2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actress for The Amanda Show (1999) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actress for The Amanda Show (1999) (TV)

YoungStar Awards


2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Actress/Performance in a Comedy TV Series for The Amanda Show (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amanda Bynes Pictures


Amanda Bynes Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Amanda Bynes Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard
Amanda Bynes Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport