Home > Celebrity > A > Amanda Bynes > Amanda Bynes Filmography

Amanda Bynes Filmography

Amanda Bynes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Date :

April 03, 1986

Birth Place :

Thousand Oaks, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Nickelodeon's sketch comedy-variety show "All That" (1996 - 2000)
Easy A InfoEasy A (2010)
stars as Marianne


Canned (2009) - TM
stars as Sarabeth


Living Proof (2008) - TM
stars as Jamie


Sydney White InfoSydney White (2007)
stars as Sydney White


Hairspray InfoHairspray (2007)
stars as Penny Pingleton


She's the Man InfoShe's the Man (2006)
stars as Viola


Lovewrecked InfoLovewrecked (2005)
stars as Jenny Riley


Robots InfoRobots (2005) aka Robots: The IMAX Experience
stars as Piper


What a Girl Wants InfoWhat a Girl Wants (2003)
stars as Daphne Reynolds


Charlotte's Web 2: Wilbur's Great Adventure (2003)
stars as Nellie


What I Like About You (2002) - TV
stars as Holly Tyler


Rugrats (2002) - TV
stars as Taffy


Big Fat Liar (2002) aka Lügen haben kurze Beine (Germany)
stars as Kaylee


All That (1995) - TV
stars as Regular Performer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Concert at Croke Park
Jul 24, 2015