Home > Celebrity > A > Alex O'Loughlin > Alex O'Loughlin Filmography

Alex O'Loughlin Filmography

Alex O'Loughlin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Date :

August 24, 1975

Birth Place :

Canberra, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Jack Flange in "Oyster Farmer" (2004)
Hawaii Five-O InfoHawaii Five-O (2010) - TV
stars as Det. Steve McGarrett


The Back-Up Plan InfoThe Back-Up Plan (2010)
stars as Stan


Three Rivers InfoThree Rivers (2009) - TV
stars as Dr. Andy Yablonski


Whiteout InfoWhiteout (2009)
stars as Russell Haden


Moonlight (2007) - TV
stars as Mick St. John


August Rush InfoAugust Rush (2007)
stars as Marshall


The Shield InfoThe Shield (2007) - TV
stars as Detective Kevin Hiatt


The Invisible InfoThe Invisible (2007)
stars as Marcus Bohem


The Holiday InfoThe Holiday (2006)
stars as Kissing Couple


Mary Bryant (2005) - TV aka The Incredible Journey of Mary Bryant
stars as Will Bryant


Feed (2005)
stars as Michael Carter


Man-Thing (2005) aka Man Thing
stars as Deputy Eric Fraser


BlackJack: Sweet Science (2004) - TM
stars as Luke Anderson


Oyster Farmer (2004)
stars as Jack Flange


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015