Home > Celebrity > A > Alex O'Loughlin > Alex O'Loughlin Awards

Alex O'Loughlin Awards

Alex O'Loughlin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Date :

August 24, 1975

Birth Place :

Canberra, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Jack Flange in "Oyster Farmer" (2004)

Australian Film Institute


2005

Got nomination for AFI Award
category Best Lead Actor in Television for Mary Bryant (2005) (TV)

Logie Awards


2006

Got nomination for Silver Logie
category Most Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Mary Bryant (2005) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alex O'Loughlin Pictures


"Whiteout" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The GQ Australia Men of The Year Awards
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Back-Up Plan'
"Whiteout" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Back-Up Plan'
2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party
CBS Showtime's CW Summer 2012 Press Tour - Arrivals
"Whiteout" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Back-Up Plan UK Film Premiere - Arrivals