Home > Celebrity > A > Alex O'Loughlin > Alex O'Loughlin Profile

Alex O'Loughlin Profile

Alex O'Loughlin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Date :

August 24, 1975

Birth Place :

Canberra, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Jack Flange in "Oyster Farmer" (2004)

Alex O'Loughlin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jack Flange in "Oyster Farmer" (2004)

Alex O'Loughlin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Date

August 24, 1975

Birth Place

Canberra, Australia

Height

6' 0.7

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Graduated from the National Institute of Dramatic Art in 2002

Alex O'Loughlin Family


Spouse

Malia Jones (surfer/model, since 2014)

Relation

Holly Valance (actress/singer)

Son

Saxon, Lion (b. 25-Oct-12), Spike (step-son)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alex O'Loughlin Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Back-Up Plan'
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Back-Up Plan'
The Back-Up Plan UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
CBS Showtime's CW Summer 2012 Press Tour - Arrivals
Australians in Film's 2010 Breakthrough Awards - Arrivals
2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party
The Back-Up Plan UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party
The GQ Australia Men of The Year Awards