William H. Macy
William H. Macy Profile Photo

William H. Macy

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Hall Macy Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 13, 1950
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
William H. Macy Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Krystal Wyatt - aka "Keep Coming Back"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Layover - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blood Father Kirby Curtis - -
Cake (2015) Leonard - -
Dial a Prayer Bill - -
Room Grandpa - -
Stealing Cars Philip Wyatt - -
Walter Dr. Corman - -
Zendog Blankenship - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rudderless Tavern Owner / Emcee - -
Two-Bit Waltz Carl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Single Shot Pitt - -
The Wind Rises Satomi (voice: English version) - aka "Kaze Tachinu"
Trust Me Gary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ernest & Celestine Head Dentist (English version, voice) - aka "Ernest et Celestine"
The Sessions Father Brendan - aka "Six Sessions"
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Girl Ray - -
Shameless Frank Gallagher / Jerry Gallagher TV -
The Lincoln Lawyer Frank Levin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marmaduke Don Twombly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shorts Dr. Noseworthy - -
The Maiden Heist George - aka The Lonely Maiden
Title Star As Genre Info
Bart Got a Room Ernie Stein - -
House of Re-Animator The President of the United States - -
Hurricane Mary Dr. Rocchio - -
The Deal (2008) Charlie Berns - -
The Tale of Despereaux Lester (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
He Was a Quiet Man Gene Shelby - -
Wild Hogs Dudley Frank - aka Blackberry (Philippines: review title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Bobby Paul - -
Doogal Brian (voice) - -
Everyone's Hero Lefty Maginnis (voice) - -
Inland Empire Announcer - -
Nightmares and Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King Clyde Umney/Sam Landry/George Demmick (episode: "Umney's Last Case") TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Choose Your Own Adventure: The Abominable Snowman Rudyard North (voice) VI -
Edmond Edmond Burke - -
Sahara Sandecker, Admiral James - -
Thank You for Smoking Senator Finistirre - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cellular Mooney - -
In Enemy Hands U.S.S. Swordfish: Chief of Boat Nathan Travers - aka U-Boat
Reversible Errors Arthur Raven TM aka Scott Turow's Reversible Errors
Spartan Stoddard - -
The Wool Cap Gigot TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Out of Order Steven TV -
Seabiscuit Tick Tock McGlaughlin - -
Stealing Sinatra John Irwin - -
The Cooler Bernie Lootz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Door to Door Bill Porter TM -
It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie Glenn TM -
Welcome to Collinwood Riley - aka Safecrackers oder Diebe haben's schwer (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Focus Lawrence 'Larry' Newman - -
Jurassic Park III Paul Kirby - aka JP3
Title Star As Genre Info
Panic Alex - -
State and Main Walt Price - aka Sequences et consequences (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Slight Case of Murder Terry Thorpe TM aka A Travesty
Happy, Texas Sheriff Chappy Dent - -
Magnolia Quiz Kid Donnie Smith - aka mag-no'li-a
Mystery Men The Shoveller - -
The Night of the Headless Horseman Ichabod Crane (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Civil Action James Gordon - -
Jerry and Tom Karl - -
Pleasantville George Parker - -
Psycho Milton Arbogast - -
The Con Bobby Sommerdinger TM -
The Lionhearts Leo Lionheart (voice) TV -
The Secret of NIMH 2: Timmy to the Rescue Justin (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Air Force One Major Caldwell - aka AFO
Boogie Nights Little Bill - -
Colin Fitz Mr. O'Day - -
Wag the Dog CIA Agent Charles Young - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Andersonville Col. Chandler TM -
Down Periscope Capt. Carl Knox - -
Fargo Jerry Lundegaard - -
Ghosts of Mississippi Charlie Crisco - aka Ghosts From the Past
Hit Me Policeman - -
The Writing on the Wall Petrocelli TM aka Operation Schmetterling (Germany
Title Star As Genre Info
Above Suspicion Pros. Atty. Schultz - aka The Rhinehart Theory
Evolver Evolver (voice) - -
In the Shadow of Evil Dr. Frank Teague TM -
Mr. Holland's Opus Vice Principal Gene Wolters - -
Murder in the First D.A. William McNeil - aka Meurtre Alcatraz (France)
Roommates Doctor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead on Sight Steven Meeker - -
ER Dr. David Morgenstern TV -
Oleanna John - -
Texan Doctor TM -
The Client Dr. Greenway - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Being Human Boris - -
Benny & Joon Randy Burch - -
Searching for Bobby Fischer Tunafish Father - aka Innocent Moves
The Heart of Justice Booth TM -
Twenty Bucks Property Clerk - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Murderous Affair: The Carolyn Warmus Story Sean Hammel TM aka The Lovers of Deceit: The Carolyn Warmus Story
A Private Matter Psychiatrist TM aka Miss Sherri
In the Line of Duty: Siege at Marion Ray Daniels TM aka Children of Fury
Shadows and Fog Cop with Spiro - -
The Water Engine Charles Lang TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Homicide Tim Sullivan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lip Service Farmer TM -
The Murder of Mary Phagan Randy TM -
Things Change Billy Drake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
House of Games Sgt. Moran - -
Radio Days Radio Voice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Dragon J.J. - aka Berry Gordy's The Last Dragon
Title Star As Genre Info
The Boy Who Loved Trolls Socrates TM -
The Dining Room Arthur/Charlie/Architect/Billy/Nick/Fred/Tony/Standish TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Cradle Will Fall Ben Duffy TM -
Without a Trace Reporter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Foolin' Around Bronski - -
Foolin' Around Bronski - -
Somewhere in Time Critic - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Awakening Land Will Beagle TV -