John Cena Profile
John Cena Profile Photo

John Cena

Famous As
Professional wrestler, actor
Birth Name
John Felix Anthony Cena Jr.
Birth Date
Apr 23, 1977
Birth Place
West Newbury, Massachusetts
Famous As
Professional wrestler, actor
Popular for
Won 3 WWE United States Championship (2004)
Birth Name
John Felix Anthony Cena Jr.
Birth Date
Apr 23, 1977
Birth Place
West Newbury, Massachusetts
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Central Catholic High School in Lawrence, Massachusetts
  • Graduated from Cushing Academy
  • Graduated from Springfield College in Springfield, Massachusetts in 1998 with a degree in exercise physiology
Father
John Cena Sr.
Mother
Carol Cena
Brother
Dan, Matt, Steve, Sean
Spouse
Elizabeth Huberdeau (11-Jul-09 - 19-Jul-12)
Relation
Nikki Bella (professional wrestler, engaged 02-Apr-17 - Apr-18)
John Cena Video Gallery

Where Is My Mind? (Pixies Piano Cover)

video

My Slime Is Now! (Kids' Choice Awards Promo)

video

'Ernie Gets Physical' Wonderful Pistachios Ad

video

'Ernie's One Regret' Wonderful Pistachios Ad

video

Gillete 'Fusion Froglide' Commercial

video

'Becoming Cena' Hefty Commercial

video