Gerard Butler Profile
Gerard Butler Profile Photo

Gerard Butler

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Gerard James Butler
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1969
Birth Place
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Attila the Hun in TV miniseries "Attila" (2001)
Birth Name
Gerard James Butler
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1969
Birth Place
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
Scottish
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Grey - Green
Education
  • Graduated from Glasgow University with a law degree
Father
Edward Butler
Mother
Margaret Butler
Relation
Madalina Ghenea (model, May-2012 - 2013), Morgan Brown
Gerard Butler Video Gallery

SuperMax Commercial

video

L'Oreal Men Expert Commercial

video