Josh Groban Profile
Josh Groban Profile Photo

Josh Groban

Famous As
Classical & pop singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Birth Date
Feb 27, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Classical & pop singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "You Raise Me Up" (2003)
Birth Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Birth Date
Feb 27, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
6' 0.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the Interlochen Arts Camp, majored in musical theater
  • Graduated from Los Angeles County High School for the Arts in 1999
Brother
Christopher (b. 27-Feb-85)
Relation
January Jones (actress, 2003 - 2006), Kat Dennings (actress, 2014 - 2016)
Josh Groban Video Gallery

Alla Luce del Sole

video

To Where You Are (20th Anniversary Video)

video

She

video

I'll Stand by You (Feat. Helene Fischer)

video

Angels

video

America the Beautiful (Biden Inaugural Prayer Service) [Feat. Donald Lawrence + Company]

video