Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell Profile Photo

Will Ferrell

Famous As
Comedian
Birth Name
John William Ferrell
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1967
Birth Place
Irvine, California, USA
Will Ferrell Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Untitled Father-Son Project - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Border Guards - - -
Daddy's Home 2 Brad Taggart - -
Eurovision - - -
Everything's Coming Up Profits - - -
Holmes & Watson Holmes - -
Ice Pack - - -
The 100 Year-Old Man Allan - -
The Yank - - -
Untitled eSports Project - - -
Untitled Will Ferrell Project - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Russ & Roger Russ Meyer - -
The House Scott Johansen - -
Zeroville Rondell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Zoolander 2 Mugatu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Deadly Adoption Robert Benson - -
Daddy's Home Brad Taggart - -
Ferrell Takes the Field Himself - -
Get Hard James King - -
The Spoils Before Dying Eric Jonrosh TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lego Movie Lord Business / President Business (voice) - aka "Lego: The Piece of Resistance"
The LEGO Movie Videogame Lord Business (voice) VG -
The Spoils of Babylon Eric Jonrosh / Shah of Iran TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Ron Burgundy - -
CMT Artists of the Year Ron Burgundy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Casa De Mi Padre Armando Alvarez - -
CONAN Ron Burgundy TV -
The Campaign Cam Brady - aka "Southern Rivals"
Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie Damien Weebs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fight for Your Right Revisited Ad-Rock (B-Boys 2) - -
Megamind: The Button of Doom Megamind (voice) VI -
MTV Video Music Awards 2011 Future Ad-Rock TM -
The Office Deangelo Vickers TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
30 Rock Shane Hunter TV -
Everything Must Go Nick Halsey - -
Funny or Die Presents... Will (segment "John and Will's Animal Choices") / Grant Measum TV -
Megamind Megamind (voice) - -
Peace on Earth/Little Drummer Boy David Bowie - -
Presidential Reunion George W. Bush VI -
The Other Guys Detective Allen Gamble - -
The Other Guys NYPD Recruitment Video Allen Gamble VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eastbound & Down Ashley Schaeffer TV -
Land of the Lost Dr. Rick Marshall - -
Will Ferrell: You're Welcome America - A Final Night with George W Bush George W. Bush TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Green Team Arnold Darkshner VI -
Semi-Pro Jackie Moon - -
Step Brothers Brennan Huff - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blades of Glory Chazz Michaels - -
Good Cop, Baby Cop Angel VI -
The Landlord Renter - -
The Procedure Bob - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Curious George The Man in the Yellow Hat - -
Stranger Than Fiction Harold Crick - -
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby - -
The ESPY Awards: ESPY Nomination Special Ricky Bobby TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bewitched Jack Wyatt/Darrin Stephens - -
Kicking & Screaming Phil Weston - -
The Producers Franz Liebkind - -
The Wendell Baker Story Dave Bix - -
Wedding Crashers Chaz - -
Winter Passing Corbit - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy Ron Burgundy - -
Anchorman: Wake-Up Ron Burgundy Ron Burgundy VI -
Melinda and Melinda Hobie - -
Starsky & Hutch Big Earl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elf Buddy - -
Old School Frank Ricard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boat Trip Brian's Boyfriend - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Federal Wildlife Marshal Willenholly - -
The Oblongs Bob Oblong TV aka The Oblongs
Zoolander Jacobin Mugatu/Jacob Moogberg/Little Cletus - aka Zoolander
Title Star As Genre Info
Drowning Mona Cubby the Funeral Director - -
The Ladies Man Lance DeLune - aka The Ladies' Man
Title Star As Genre Info
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me Mustafa - aka Austin Powers 2: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Dick Bob Woodward - aka Dick, les coulisses de la présidence (France)
Superstar Sky Corrigan/Jesus - -
The Suburbans Gil - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Night at the Roxbury Steve Butabi - -
The Thin Pink Line Darren Clark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery Mustafa - aka Austin Powers - Das Schärfste, was Ihre Majestät zu bieten hat (Germany)
Cow and Chicken Various TV -
Late Night with Conan O'Brien George W. Bush / Scrub-A-Dub TV -
Men Seeking Women Al - aka The Bet
Title Star As Genre Info
Bucket of Blood Young Man TM aka Dark Secrets
Criminal Hearts Newscaster - -
Saturday Night Live Various / George W. Bush / Craig Buchanan TV -