Willie Robertson Profile
Willie Robertson Profile Photo

Willie Robertson

Famous As
TV personality, businessman
Birth Name
Willie Jess Robertson
Birth Date
Apr 22, 1972
Birth Place
Bernice, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
TV personality, businessman
Popular for
As Himself in "Duck Dynasty" (2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Willie Jess Robertson
Birth Date
Apr 22, 1972
Birth Place
Bernice, Louisiana, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from University of Louisiana Monroe, with a Business degree
Mother
Marsha Kay Robertson
Brother
Alan Robertson (older), Jase Robertson (older), Jep Robertson (younger)
Spouse
Korie Robertson (since 1992)
Son
John Luke, Willie Alexander "Lil Will" (adopted)
Daughter
Sadie Carroway, Bella, Rebecca (foster-daughter)
Willie Robertson Video Gallery

Flextone Game Calls Rut Hunter Commercial

video

Crossbow Commercial (with Si Robertson)

video