Will Ferrell Profile
Will Ferrell Profile Photo

Will Ferrell

Famous As
Comedian
Birth Name
John William Ferrell
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1967
Birth Place
Irvine, California, USA
Famous As
Comedian
Popular for
As Frank Ricard in "Old School" (2003)
Birth Name
John William Ferrell
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1967
Birth Place
Irvine, California, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Rancho San Joaquin Middle School in Irvine, California
  • Graduated from University High School, Irvine, California in 1986
  • Graduated from University of Southern California in 1990 with a degree in Sports Information
Father
Roy Lee Ferrell Jr.
Mother
Betty Kay Ferrell (nee Overman)
Brother
Patrick Ferrell (actor, b. 1970)
Spouse
Viveca Paulin (Swedish actress, since 12-Aug-00)
Son
Magnus Ferrell (actor, b. 7-Mar-04), Mattias Ferrell (actor, b. 30-Dec-06), Axel Ferrell (actor, b. 23-Jan-10)
Will Ferrell Video Gallery

Common Sense Media #DeviceFreeDinner - Basket PSA

video

Common Sense Media #DeviceFreeDinner - Cat Filter PSA

video

Common Sense Media #DeviceFreeDinner - Like PSA

video

Common Sense Media #DeviceFreeDinner - Two Percent PSA

video

La Brea Tar Pits and Museum 'Speaks Saber-Tooth' Commercial

video

La Brea Tar Pits and Museum 'Columbian Mammoth's Age' Commercial

video