Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell Profile Photo

Will Ferrell

Famous As
Comedian
Birth Name
John William Ferrell
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1967
Birth Place
Irvine, California, USA
Will Ferrell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor Stranger Than Fiction (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Funniest Male Performer in a TV Special (Leading or Supporting) Network, Cable or Syndication Saturday Night Live: Presidential Bash 2000 (2000) (TV) -
2001 N Funniest Supporting Male Performer in a TV Series Saturday Night Live (1975) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Comedy Actor - Film The Other Guys (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program (For episode with host Alec Baldwin) Saturday Night Live (1975) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Stranger Than Fiction (2006) -
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Producers (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Comedian of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor - Feature Film Casa De Mi Padre (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Comedic Performance Get Hard (2015) -
2014 N #WTF Moment Anchorman: The Legend Continues (2013) Steve Carell, Paul Rudd, David Koechner
2014 N Best Fight Anchorman: The Legend Continues (2013) Paul Rudd, David Koechner, Steve Carell
2013 W - - -
2013 N Best On-Screen Duo The Campaign (2012) Zach Galifianakis
2007 W Best Kiss Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006) Sacha Baron Cohen
2007 N Best Fight Blades of Glory (2007) Jon Heder (Ice Rink Fight)
2007 N Best Comedic Performance Blades of Glory (2007) -
2005 N Best Musical Performance (For "Afternoon Delight") Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) Paul Rudd, Fred Armisen, Steve Carell
2005 N Best On-Screen Team Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) Paul Rudd, Fred Armisen, Steve Carell
2005 N Best Comedic Performance Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) -
2004 N Best Comedic Performance Elf (2003) -
2003 N Best On-Screen Team Old School (2003) Vince Vaughn, Luke Wilson
2003 N Best Comedic Performance Old School (2003) -
2002 N Best Dressed Zoolander (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Movie Actor Daddy's Home 2 (2017) -
2017 N Favorite Villain Zoolander 2 (2016) -
2016 W Favorite Movie Actor Daddy's Home (2015) -
2011 N Favorite Buttkicker - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
2011 N Favorite Comedic Star - -
2010 N Favorite Web Celeb - -
2008 N Favorite Funny Male Star - -
2007 N Favorite Funny Male Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Worst Actor Holmes & Watson (2018) -
2017 N Worst Supporting Actor Zoolander No. 2 (2016) -
2010 N Worst Actor Land of the Lost (2009) -
2010 N Worst Screen Couple Land of the Lost (2009) Any Co-Star
2006 W Worst Screen Couple Bewitched (2005) Nicole Kidman
2006 N Worst Actor Bewitched (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Stranger Than Fiction (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Comedy Movie Actor Daddy's Home 2 (2017) -
2016 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Daddy's Home (2015) -
2014 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Anchorman: The Legend Continues (2013) -
2011 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy The Other Guys (2010) -
2011 N Choice Movie: Chemistry The Other Guys (2010) Mark Wahlberg
2009 N Choice Web Star - -
2009 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Land of the Lost (2009) -
2008 N Choice Comedian - -
2008 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Semi-Pro (2008) -
2007 W Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006), Blades of Glory (2007) -
2007 N Choice Comedian - -
2007 N Choice Movie: Chemistry Blades of Glory (2007) Jon Heder
2007 N Choice Movie: Hissy Fit Blades of Glory (2007) -
2007 N Choice Movie: Dance Blades of Glory (2007) Jon Heder
2005 N Choice Movie Rumble (Ron Burgundy vs. other newscasters) Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) -
2005 N Choice Comedian - -
2005 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Kicking & Screaming (2005) -
2005 N Choice Movie Sleazebag Kicking & Screaming (2005) -
2005 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Actor - Comedy Elf (2003) -
2004 N Choice Comedian - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Breakout Star of the Year Saturday Night Live (1975) Darrell Hammond
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Motion Pictures (On 24 March 2015, At 6767 Hollywood Blvd) - -