Eddie Murphy Profile
Eddie Murphy Profile Photo

Eddie Murphy

Famous As
Actor and comedian
Birth Name
Edward Regan Murphy
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1961
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Actor and comedian
Popular for
As Det. Axel Foley in "Beverly Hills Cop" (1984)
Birth Name
Edward Regan Murphy
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1961
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
5' 9.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Roosevelt Junior-Senior High School, Roosevelt, New York in 1979
  • Attended Nassau Community College, Garden City, NY
Father
Charles Edward Murphy
Mother
Lillian Murphy
Brother
Charles Q. Murphy (actor, b. 12-Jul-59), Vernon Lynch, Jr. (half, younger)
Spouse
Nicole Mitchell (model, 18-Mar-93 - 17-Apr-06)
Relation
Whitney Houston (singer), Tamara Hood, Paulette McNeely, Halle Berry (actress), Robin Givens (actress), Melanie Brown (former Spice Girl), Tracey Edmonds (film producer, 2006 - Jan 2008), Paige Butcher (actress/model, engaged)
Son
Christian, Miles Mitchell (b. 7-Nov-92)
Daughter
Bria (b. 18-Nov-89), Shayne Audra (b. 10-Oct-94), Zola Ivy (b. 24-Dec-99), Bella Zahra (b. 29-Jan-02), Angel Iris Murphy Brown (b.3-Apr-07), Izzy Oona
Eddie Murphy Video Gallery

Oh Jah Jah

video

Desdamona

video

Promise (You Won't Break My Heart)

video

Temporary

video

Red Light (Feat. Snoop Dogg)

video

Red Light (Feat. Snoop Dogg) [Studio Version]

video