Kristen Wiig Profile
Kristen Wiig Profile Photo

Kristen Wiig

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Kristen Carroll Wiig
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1973
Birth Place
Canandaigua, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress, comedian
Popular for
As various roles in sketch comedy "Saturday Night Live" (2005-2009)
Birth Name
Kristen Carroll Wiig
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1973
Birth Place
Canandaigua, New York, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Nitrauer Elementary School, Pennsylvania
  • Graduated from Brighton High School, NY in 1991
  • Attended University of Arizona, majored in Art
Father
Jon J. Wiig
Mother
Laurie J. (nee Johnston)
Spouse
Hayes Hargrove (actor, 2005 - 2009)
Relation
Fabrizio Moretti (drummer, split), Brian Petsos (actor/producer, split), Avi Rothman (writer/actor)