Tony Goldwyn Profile
Tony Goldwyn Profile Photo

Tony Goldwyn

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Anthony Howard Goldwyn
Birth Date
May 20, 1960
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actor, director
Popular for
As Carl Bruner in "Ghost" (1990)
Birth Name
Anthony Howard Goldwyn
Birth Date
May 20, 1960
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Hamilton College in Clinton, New York
  • Graduated from Brandeis University in Waltham, Massachusetts
  • Attended London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art
Father
Samuel Goldwyn Jr.
Mother
Jennifer Howard
Brother
John Goldwyn (film producer, b. 10-Aug-58)
Spouse
Jane Michelle Musky (production designer, since 1987)
Daughter
Tess, Anna
Tony Goldwyn News and Articles