Tony Goldwyn
Tony Goldwyn Profile Photo

Tony Goldwyn

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Anthony Howard Goldwyn
Birth Date
May 20, 1960
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tony Goldwyn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Best Supporting Actor Ghost (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W Performance "The Sum of Us" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Male TV Star of 2018 Scandal (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Spotlights Conviction (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Performance in a Drama Series Episode Scandal (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast Nixon (1995) Anthony Hopkins, Bob Hoskins, Joan Allen
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Fan Favorite Awards Scandal (2012) (TV) Kerry Washington, Columbus Short, Darby Stanchfield