Kat Von D Profile
Kat Von D Profile Photo

Kat Von D

Famous As
Tattoo artist, television personality
Birth Name
Katherine Von Drachenberg
Birth Date
Mar 8, 1982
Birth Place
Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Famous As
Tattoo artist, television personality
Popular for
As Herself in Reality series "Miami Ink" (2005-2007)
Birth Name
Katherine Von Drachenberg
Birth Date
Mar 8, 1982
Birth Place
Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Height
5' 9.2
Nationality
Mexican
Father
Rene Drachenberg
Mother
Sylvia Galeano
Brother
Michael
Sister
Karoline
Spouse
Oliver Peck (8-Mar-04 - 23-Jul-08)
Relation
Jesse James (engaged, split), Deadmau5 (DJ, engaged, split), Steve-O (stunt performer - comedian, split)
Kat Von D Video Gallery

Fear You

video

Fear You (Lyric Video)

video

Enough

video

Enough (Lyric Video)

video

I Am Nothing

video

I Am Nothing (Lyric Video)

video