Demi Moore Profile
Demi Moore Profile Photo

Demi Moore

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Demetria Gene Guynes
Birth Date
Nov 11, 1962
Birth Place
Roswell, New Mexico, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Molly Jensen in "Ghost" (1990)
Birth Name
Demetria Gene Guynes
Birth Date
Nov 11, 1962
Birth Place
Roswell, New Mexico, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Heterochromia
Education
  • Attended Redondo Union High School in Redondo Beach, California, USA
  • Attended Hollywood's Fairfax High School, Los Angeles, USA
Father
Danny Guynes
Mother
Virginia King
Brother
Morgan Guynes (half), James Craig Harmon (half)
Spouse
Freddie Moore (songwriter/singer, Feb 1980 - 7-Aug-85), Bruce Willis (actor, 21-Nov-87 - 18-Oct-00), Ashton Kutcher (actor, 24-Sept-05 - 26-Nov-13)
Relation
Emilio Estevez (actor, engaged), Vito Schnabel (art dealer), Sean Friday (drummer), Nick Jonas (singer)
Daughter
Rumer Willis (b. 8-Aug-88), Scout LaRue (b. 20-Jul-91), Tallulah Willis (b. 3-Jan-94)
Demi Moore Video Gallery

Diet Coke Commercial

video