Tanya Tucker Profile
Tanya Tucker Profile Photo

Tanya Tucker

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Tanya Denise Tucker
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1958
Birth Place
Seminole, Texas, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Her single "Delta Dawn" (1972)
Birth Name
Tanya Denise Tucker
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1958
Birth Place
Seminole, Texas, U.S.
Nationality
American
Father
Jesse Tucker
Mother
Juanita Tucker
Brother
Don Tucker, Robert Tucker
Sister
LaCosta Tucker
Relation
Glen Campbell (singer, 1980-1981), Merle Haggard, Andy Gibb, Don Johnson, Ben Reed (actor), Jerry Laseter (musician, engaged in 1977)
Son
Beau "Grayson" (b. 2-Oct-91)
Daughter
Presley Tanita (b. 5-Jul-89), Layla LaCosta (b. 25-Jun-99)
Tanya Tucker Video Gallery

Bring My Flowers Now

video

The House That Built Me

video

Hard Luck

video

The Wheels of Laredo from While I'm Livin'

video

I Will Always Love You (Dolly Parton Cover)

video