Glen Campbell Profile
Glen Campbell Profile Photo

Glen Campbell

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Glen Travis Campbell
Birth Date
Apr 22, 1936
Birth Place
Delight, Arkansas, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "Gentle on My Mind" (1967)
Birth Name
Glen Travis Campbell
Birth Date
Apr 22, 1936
Birth Place
Delight, Arkansas, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Father
John Wesley
Mother
Carrie Dell (Stone) Campbell
Spouse
Diane Kirk (1952 - 1959), Billie Jean Nunley (20-Sep-59 - 1976), Sarah Davis (3-Sep-76 - 23-Dec-80), Kimberly Woollen (25-Oct-82 - 8-Aug-17, his death)
Relation
Tanya Tucker (country artist)
Son
Travis, Kane, Dillon Ian Campbell (b. 1980), Cal Campbell (b. 1983)
Daughter
Debby a.k.a. Deborah (b. 1956), Kelli, Shannon Campbell (b. 1985), Ashley Campbell (b. 1988)
Glen Campbell Video Gallery

Adios

video

Everybody's Talkin' (Lyric Video)

video

I'll Be Home for Christmas (Lyric Video)

video

I'm Not Gonna Miss You (Video 2)

video

I'm Not Gonna Miss You

video

Bye Bye Love (Live) [Feat. Ray Charles]

video