Robin Wright Penn Profile
Robin Wright Penn Profile Photo

Robin Wright Penn

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Robin Virginia Gayle Wright
Birth Date
Apr 8, 1966
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Kelly Capwell in soap opera "Santa Barbara" (1984-1988)
Birth Name
Robin Virginia Gayle Wright
Birth Date
Apr 8, 1966
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Father
Freddie Gayle Wright
Mother
Gayle Gaston
Spouse
Dane Witherspoon (1986 - 1988), Sean Penn (actor, 27-Apr-96 - 4-Aug-10)
Relation
Charlie Sheen (actor), Greg Shapiro (producer), Ben Foster (actor, ex-fiance), Clement Giraudet (fashion executive)
Son
Hopper Jack (b. 6-Aug-93)
Daughter
Dylan Penn (model, b. 13-Apr-91)