Taraji P. Henson Profile
Taraji P. Henson Profile Photo

Taraji P. Henson

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Taraji Penda Henson
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1970
Birth Place
Washington, USA
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Yvette in "Baby Boy" (2001)
Birth Name
Taraji Penda Henson
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1970
Birth Place
Washington, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Honey Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Oxon Hill High School in Oxon Hill, Maryland in 1988
  • Attended North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
  • Graduated from Howard University in 1995
Father
Boris Henson
Mother
Bernice Gordon
Relation
William Lamar Johnson (d. 2003), Kelvin Hayden (NFL player)
Son
Marcel Johnson (b. 1995)