Robin Wright Penn
Robin Wright Penn Profile Photo

Robin Wright Penn

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Robin Virginia Gayle Wright
Birth Date
Apr 8, 1966
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Robin Wright Penn Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Land Edee Mathis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blade Runner 2049 Lt. Joshi - -
Justice League General Antiope - -
Wonder Woman General Antiope - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everest (2015) Peach Weathers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Most Wanted Man Annabel Richter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adore Roz - aka "Two Mothers"
House of Cards Claire Underwood TV -
The Congress Robin Wright - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rampart Linda Fentress - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moneyball Sharon - -
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) Erika Berger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Conspirator Mary Surratt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Carol (2009) Fan/Belle (voice) - -
New York, I Love You Anna (segment "Yvan Attal") - aka New York, je t'aime (France: literal title)
State of Play Anne Collins - -
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee Pippa Lee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
What Just Happened? Kelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beowulf Wealthow - aka Beowulf: An IMAX 3D Experience (USA: IMAX version)
Hounddog Stranger Lady - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking and Entering Liv - -
Room 10 Frannie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Empire Falls Grace Roby TM -
Max Mother - -
Nine Lives Diana - -
Sorry, Haters Phoebe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Home at the End of the World Clare - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Singing Detective Nicola / Nina / Blonde - -
Virgin Mrs. Reynolds - -
Title Star As Genre Info
White Oleander Starr - aka Weiber Oleander (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pledge Lori - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog Melanie McGowan - aka Mad Dogs and Englishmen (Australia: video title)
Unbreakable Audrey Dunn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Message in a Bottle Theresa Osborne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hurlyburly Darlene - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Loved Hedda Amerson - -
She's So Lovely Maureen Murphy Quinn - aka Call It Love
Title Star As Genre Info
Moll Flanders Moll Flanders - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Crossing Guard Jojo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Forrest Gump Jenny Curran - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Playboys Tara Maguire - -
Toys Gwen Tyler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Denial Sara/Loon - aka Loon
State of Grace Kathleen Flannery - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A TV Dante Lucrezia TV aka A TV Dante: The Inferno - Cantos I-VIII (UK: video box title)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Princess Bride Buttercup / The Princess Bride - aka The Bridges' Bride (Philippines: English title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Hollywood Vice Squad Lori Stanton - aka The Boulevard (Canada: English title: video title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Santa Barbara Kelly Capwell TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Yellow Rose Barbara Anderson TV -