Robin Wright Penn
Robin Wright Penn Profile Photo

Robin Wright Penn

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Robin Virginia Gayle Wright
Birth Date
Apr 8, 1966
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Robin Wright Penn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Supporting Actress Forrest Gump (1994) -
1993 N Best Supporting Actress Toys (1992) -
1988 N Best Actress The Princess Bride (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Suspense Unbreakable (2000) -
2000 N Favorite Actress - Drama/Romance Message in a Bottle (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress Breaking and Entering (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actress Sorry, Haters (2005) -
2006 N Best Supporting Actress Nine Lives (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actress in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Outstanding Ingenue in a Drama Series Santa Barbara (1984) (TV) -
1987 N Outstanding Ingenue in a Drama Series Santa Barbara (1984) (TV) -
1986 N Outstanding Ingenue in a Drama Series Santa Barbara (1984) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N TV Performance of the Year - Actress House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2014 W Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Forrest Gump (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Nine Lives (2005) Amanda Seyfried, Sissy Spacek, Dakota Fanning
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Female Lead Sorry, Haters (2005) -
2006 N Best Supporting Female Nine Lives (2005) -
1998 N Best Female Lead Loved (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Nine Lives (2005) Amanda Seyfried, Sissy Spacek, Dakota Fanning
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama House of Cards (2013) (TV) Kevin Spacey, John Mankiewicz, Robert Zotnowski
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Foreign Actress (Mejor Actriz Extranjera) Nine Lives (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress in a Series, Drama House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Actress in a Series, Drama House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2014 W Actress in a Series, Drama House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama Nine Lives (2005) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Moll Flanders (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) Kevin Spacey, Jimmi Simpson, Molly Parker
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) Molly Parker, Kevin Spacey
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Empire Falls (2005) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role She's So Lovely (1997) -
1995 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Forrest Gump (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Actress Loved (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 W Outstanding Heroine: Daytime Santa Barbara (1984) (TV) -
1986 N Outstanding Young Leading Actress on a Daytime Serial Santa Barbara (1984) (TV) -