Amber Heard Profile
Amber Heard Profile Photo

Amber Heard

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Amber Laura Heard
Birth Date
Apr 22, 1986
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Greta Matthews in "Hidden Palms" (2007) (TV)
Birth Name
Amber Laura Heard
Birth Date
Apr 22, 1986
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended St. Michael's Catholic Academy, Austin, Texas
Father
David Clinton Heard
Mother
Patricia Paige (nee Parsons)
Spouse
Johnny Depp (actor, 3-Feb-15 - 13-Jan-17)
Relation
Tasya van Ree (artist/photographer, 2008 - 2011), Elon Musk (CEO of SpaceX, split), Monte Morris (basketball player)
Amber Heard Video Gallery

Domestic Violence PSA

video