Chris Pratt Profile
Chris Pratt Profile Photo

Chris Pratt

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Michael Pratt
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1979
Birth Place
Virginia, Minnesota, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Bright Abbott in "Everwood" (2002 - 2006) (TV)
Birth Name
Christopher Michael Pratt
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1979
Birth Place
Virginia, Minnesota, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Lake Stevens High School, Lakes Stevens Washington in 1997
  • Attended Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island
Father
Daniel Clifton "Dan" Pratt (d. 2014 from multiple sclerosis)
Mother
Kathleen Louise "Kathy" (nee Indahl)
Spouse
Anna Faris (actress, since 9-Jul-09, separated)
Relation
Emily VanCamp (actress, ex-girlfriend)
Son
Jack (b. 25-Aug-12)