Randy Jackson Profile
Randy Jackson Profile Photo

Randy Jackson

Famous As
Musician, producer
Birth Name
Randall Darius Jackson
Birth Date
Jun 23, 1956
Birth Place
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Musician, producer
Popular for
As Judge on "American Idol" (2002)
Birth Name
Randall Darius Jackson
Birth Date
Jun 23, 1956
Birth Place
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
American
Father
Herman Jackson
Mother
Julia LeGolvan
Spouse
Elizabeth (? - 1990), Erika (former ballet dancer, since 29-Dec-95, filed for divorce)
Son
Jordan Jackson (b. 1998)
Daughter
Zoe Jackson (b. 1996), Taylor Jackson (b. 1990)
Randy Jackson Video Gallery

Oreo Commercial

video