Chris Daughtry Profile
Chris Daughtry Profile Photo

Chris Daughtry

Famous As
Rock singer
Birth Name
Christopher Adam Daughtry
Birth Date
Dec 26, 1979
Birth Place
Lasker, North Carolina, USA
Famous As
Rock singer
Popular for
Fourth-place finalist on American Idol season 5
Birth Name
Christopher Adam Daughtry
Birth Date
Dec 26, 1979
Birth Place
Lasker, North Carolina, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Fluvanna County High School in Palmyra, Virginia in 1998
Father
Pete Daughtry
Mother
Sandra Daughtry
Brother
Kenneth
Spouse
Deanna Daughtry (massage therapist, since 11-Nov-00)
Son
Griffin Daughtry (step, b. 30-jun-00), Noah James (twin, b. 17-Nov-10)
Daughter
Hannah Price (step, b. 7-Sep-98), Adalynn Rose (twin, b. 17-Nov-10)
Chris Daughtry Video Gallery

American Idol Audition

video

Broken (Live @ American Idol)

video

Wanted Dead or Alive (Live @ American Idol S.5)

video