Candice Glover Profile
Candice Glover Profile Photo

Candice Glover

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Candice Rickelle Glover
Birth Date
Nov 22, 1989
Birth Place
St. Helena Island, South Carolina
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Winner of 12th season of "American Idol"
Birth Name
Candice Rickelle Glover
Birth Date
Nov 22, 1989
Birth Place
St. Helena Island, South Carolina
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Beaufort High School in 2008
Father
John Glover
Mother
Carole Glover
Candice Glover Video Gallery

Wild Thoughts (Remix) [Feat. Chadd Black]

video

Cried

video

Cried (Lyric Video)

video

I Am Beautiful (Live @American Idol Finale)

video

I (Who Have Nothing) [Live @American Idol Finale]

video

Chasing Pavements (Live @American Idol Finale)

video