Carrie Underwood Profile
Carrie Underwood Profile Photo

Carrie Underwood

Famous As
Country singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Carrie Marie Underwood
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1983
Birth Place
Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA
Famous As
Country singer, songwriter
Popular for
Winner of 4th season "American Idol"
Birth Name
Carrie Marie Underwood
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1983
Birth Place
Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA
Height
5' 3.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Checotah High School in 2001
  • Graduated from Northeastern State University, Tahlequah, Oklahoma with a BA degree in Mass Communication in 2006
Father
Stephen Underwood
Mother
Carole Underwood
Sister
Stephanie Underwood Shelton (b. 1970, elementary school teacher), Shanna Underwood Means (b. 1973, elementary school teacher)
Spouse
Mike Fisher (hockey player, since 10-Jul-10)
Relation
Tony Romo (football player, May - Oct 2007), Chace Crawford (actor, Oct 2007 - Mar 2008)
Son
Isaiah Michael Fisher (b. 27-Feb-15)
Carrie Underwood Video Gallery

Cry Pretty

video

Cry Pretty (Lyric Video)

video

The Champion (Feat. Ludacris)

video

The Champion (Lyric Video) [Feat. Ludacris]

video

What I Never Knew I Always Wanted (Montage from The Storyteller Tour)

video

Dirty Laundry

video