Phil Collins Profile
Phil Collins Profile Photo

Phil Collins

Famous As
Pop & adult-contemporary singer
Birth Name
Philip David Charles Collins
Birth Date
Jan 30, 1951
Birth Place
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Famous As
Pop & adult-contemporary singer
Popular for
Album "No Jacket Required" (1985)
Birth Name
Philip David Charles Collins
Birth Date
Jan 30, 1951
Birth Place
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
British
Mother
June Collins
Spouse
Andrea Bertorelli (27-Sep-75 - ?), Jill Tavelman (4-Aug-84 - 1996), Orianne Cevey (24-Jul-99 - 17-Aug-08, plan to remarry)
Son
Nicholas Grev Austin (b. 21-Apr-01), Matthew, Simon (b. 1976)
Daughter
Joely Collins (adopted, actress/film producer, b. 8-Aug-72), Lily Collins (actress, b. 1989)
Phil Collins Video Gallery

In the Air Tonight (Live)

video

(Love Is Like a) Heatwave

video

Another Day in Paradise

video