Peter Gabriel Profile
Peter Gabriel Profile Photo

Peter Gabriel

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Peter Brian Gabriel
Birth Date
Feb 13, 1950
Birth Place
Chobham, Surrey, England, UK
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Genesis lead vocalist
Birth Name
Peter Brian Gabriel
Birth Date
Feb 13, 1950
Birth Place
Chobham, Surrey, England, UK
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Charterhouse School, Surrey, England
Father
Ralph Parton Gabriel (d. 9-Nov-12)
Mother
Edith Irene Allen
Spouse
Jill Moore (17-Mar-71 - 1987), Meabh Flynn (since 9-Jun-02)
Son
Isaac Ralph (b. 27-Sep-01), Luc (b. 05-Jul-08)
Daughter
Anna-Marie (b. 26-Jul-74, filmmaker), Melanie Gabriel (b. 23-Aug-76, musician)
Peter Gabriel Video Gallery

Everybird

video

Growing Up

video

Sky Blue (Growing Up Live)

video

Red Rain (Growing Up Live)

video

Mercy Street (Live)

video