Tilda Swinton Profile
Tilda Swinton Profile Photo

Tilda Swinton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Katherine Matilda Swinton
Birth Date
Nov 5, 1960
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Orlando in "Orlando" (1992)
Birth Name
Katherine Matilda Swinton
Birth Date
Nov 5, 1960
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Copper-red
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended West Heath Girls' School, Kent, England
  • Attended Fettes College, Edinburgh, Scotland
  • Graduated from Cambridge University with a degree in Social and Political Sciences, in 1983
Father
Sir John Swinton
Mother
Judith Balfour (d. 2012)
Relation
John Byrne (playwright), Sandro Kopp (painter)
Son
Xavier Swinton Byrne (twin, b. 1997)
Daughter
Honor Swinton Byrne (twin, b. 1997)
Tilda Swinton Video Gallery

S-Class Cupe - Mercedes-Benz Ad

video