Peta Murgatroyd Profile
Peta Murgatroyd Profile Photo

Peta Murgatroyd

Famous As
Professional Latin dancer
Birth Name
Peta Jane Murgatroyd
Birth Date
Jul 14, 1986
Birth Place
Auckland, New Zealand
Famous As
Professional Latin dancer
Popular for
As herself in "Dancing with the Stars" (TV)
Birth Name
Peta Jane Murgatroyd
Birth Date
Jul 14, 1986
Birth Place
Auckland, New Zealand
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Australian
Spouse
Maksim Chmerkovskiy (since 8-Jul-17)
Relation
Damian Whitewood (ballroom dancer, 2007 - 2012)
Son
Shai Aleksander Chmerkovskiy (b. 4-Jan-17)
Peta Murgatroyd Video Gallery

DWTS' Best Moment

video