P. Diddy
P. Diddy Profile Photo

P. Diddy

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Sean John Combs
Birth Date
Nov 4, 1969
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
P. Diddy Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
1999 N Favorite Rap/Hip Hop Male Artist - -
1998 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
1998 N Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist - -
1998 N Favorite Soul/R&B Album "No Way Out" -
1998 N Favorite Soul/R&B New Artist - -
1998 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Group - -
2007 N Best Hip-hop Artist - -
2007 N Best Collaboration "Last Night" Keyshia Cole
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Hustler of The Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Hustler of the Year - -
2013 N Sweet 16 (Best Featured Verse) "Same Damn Time (Remix)" -
2013 N Hustler of the Year - -
2012 N Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "Same Damn Time (Remix)" -
2011 N Hustler of the Year - -
2009 N Hustler of the Year - -
2008 W Hustler of the Year - -
2007 N Hustler of the Year - -
2007 N Best Hip-Hop Collabo "Last Night" Keyshia Cole
2006 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Clip (R&B/Urban) "Mo Money Mo Problems" The Notorious B.I.G., Mase
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Song from a Movie (from a movie "Godzilla" (1998)) "Come With Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N International Hip-Hop/R&B Artist/Group of the Year "Press Play" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Rap Song "All Day" Paul McCartney, Kanye West, Kendrick Lamar, Tyler Bryant
2004 W Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Shake Ya Tailfeather" Nelly, Murphy Lee
2003 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Pass The Courvoisie Pt. 2" Busta Rhymes, Pharrell
2002 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Bad Boy For Life" Black Rob, Mark Curry
2000 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Satisfy You" R. Kelly
1998 W Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "I'll Be Missing You" Faith Evans, 112
1998 W Best Rap Album "No Way Out" -
1998 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Can't Nobody Hold Me Down" Mase
1998 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Mo Money Mo Problems" The Notorious B.I.G., Mase
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Rap/Hip Hop Dance Track "Tell Me" Christina Aguilera
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Mixtape Top Executive - -
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Dresser - -
1998 W Favorite Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Hook Up "Tell Me" Christina Aguilera
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Hip-hop - -
2001 N Best Hip-Hop Act - -
1999 N Best Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Shake Ya Tailfeather" Nelly, Murphy Lee
2003 N Best Group Video "Bump Bump Bump" B2K
2002 N Best Rap Video "Bad Boy For Life" Black Rob, Mark Curry
1999 N Best Rap Video "Hate Me Now" Nas
1998 W Viewer's Choice "It's All About The Benjamins" -
1998 N Best Rap Video "Mo Money Mo Problems" The Notorious B.I.G., Mase
1998 N Best Video From A Film "Come With Me" -
1998 N Video Of The Year "It's All About The Benjamins" -
1997 W Best R&B Video "I'll Be Missing You" Faith Evans, 112
1997 N Viewer's Choice "I'll Be Missing You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration - Dirty Money
2009 W Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special A Raisin in the Sun (2008) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Group/Duo International of the Year - Keyshia Cole
2007 N Best International Male Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Web Celeb - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Driving Song "Shake Ya Tailfeather" Nelly, Murphy Lee
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W R&B/Soul Single Group, Band or Duo "Bump Bump Bump" B2K
2003 N Best Video "Pass The Courvoisie Pt. 2" Busta Rhymes, Pharrell
1998 W Best R&B/Duo or Rap Music Video "I'll Be Missing You" Faith Evans, 112
1998 W Entertainer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Music: R&B Track "Last Night" Keisha Cole
2005 N Choice TV Personality: Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Recording - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best-Selling Rap Artist/Group - -
1998 W Best-Selling New Artist - -