Diana Ross Profile
Diana Ross Profile Photo

Diana Ross

Famous As
Soul R&B singer
Birth Name
Diane Ernestine Earle Ross
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1944
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Soul R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Ain't No Mountain High Enough" (1970)
Birth Name
Diane Ernestine Earle Ross
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1944
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height
5' 4.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Cass Technical High School, Detroit, Michigan, in 1962
Father
Fred Ross
Mother
Ernestine Earle Ross
Brother
Fred Earl Ross Jr., Wilbert Alex Ross, Arthur Ross (d. 1996, murdered)
Sister
Barbara Jean, Rita
Spouse
Robert Ellis Silberstein (music promoter, 20-Jan-71 - 9-Mar-77), Arne Naess Jr. (businessman, 23-Oct-85 - 12-Feb-00)
Relation
Smokey Robinson, Berry Gordy, Ryan O'Neal (actor), Gene Simmons (singer)
Son
Ross Arne (b. 7-Oct-87), Evan Ross (actor, b. 26-Aug-88)
Daughter
Rhonda Ross Kendrick (b. 1971), Tracee Ellis (b. 1972), Chudney Lane (b. 1975)
Diana Ross Video Gallery

Take Me Higher

video

Tell Me Again

video

Dirty Looks

video

Experience

video

Chain Reaction

video

Eaten Alive

video