Lionel Richie
Lionel Richie Profile Photo

Lionel Richie

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.
Birth Date
Jun 20, 1949
Birth Place
Tuskegee, Alabama, USA
Lionel Richie Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Album - Country "Tuskegee" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N BBC Live Performance of the Year "Glastonbury" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Top R&B Tour - -
2013 N Top Country Album "Tuskegee" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W CMT Performance of the Year "Oh No/All Night Long" Luke Bryan
2012 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Endless Love" Shania Twain
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Musical Event of the Year "Stuck on You" Darius Rucker
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Lifetime Achievements (Sonderpreis) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Life's Work Music - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Icon of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best R&B Vocal Performance - Male "I Call It Love" -
2007 N Best R&B Album "Coming Home" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite TV Judges American Idol (2002) (TV) Luke Bryan, Katy Perry
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -