Lionel Richie
Lionel Richie Profile Photo

Lionel Richie

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.
Birth Date
Jun 20, 1949
Birth Place
Tuskegee, Alabama, USA
Lionel Richie Trivia
  1. Had his divorce from wife Diane Alexander listed as the No. 9 Most Expensive Celebrity Divorce according to Forbes.com, estimated at $20 million (April 2007).