Kenny Rogers Profile
Kenny Rogers Profile Photo

Kenny Rogers

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Kenneth Donald Rogers
Birth Date
Aug 21, 1938
Birth Place
Houston, Texas
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Album "Kenny Rogers" (1976)
Birth Name
Kenneth Donald Rogers
Birth Date
Aug 21, 1938
Birth Place
Houston, Texas
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Jefferson Davis High School, Houston
Father
Edward Floyd Rogers
Mother
Lucille Lois Rogers
Spouse
Janice Gordon (May 15, 1958 - April 1960), Jean (Oct 1960 - 1963), Margo Anderson (Oct 1964 - 1976), Marianne Gordon (actress, Oct 1, 1977 - 1993), Wanda Miller (since June 1, 1997)
Son
Kenny Rogers Jr., Christopher Cody, Justin Charles, Jordan Edward
Daughter
Carole Lynne
Kenny Rogers Video Gallery

Children Go Where I Send Thee (Feat. Home Free)

video

You Can't Make Old Friends (Feat. Dolly Parton)

video

The Last Ten Years (Superman)

video

Homeland

video

There You Go Again

video

He Will, She Knows

video