Janelle Monae Profile
Janelle Monae Profile Photo

Janelle Monae

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Janelle Monae Robinson
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1985
Birth Place
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Single "Metropolis, Suite I: The Chase" (2007)
Birth Name
Janelle Monae Robinson
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1985
Birth Place
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended American Musical and Dramatic Academy, studied musical theater
Relation
Tessa Thompson (actress)
Janelle Monae Video Gallery

Americans (Live)

video

Dirty Computer (Emotion Picture)

video

I Like That

video

Pynk

video

Make Me Feel

video

Django Jane

video