Mahershala Ali Profile
Mahershala Ali Profile Photo

Mahershala Ali

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Mahershalalhashbaz Gilmore
Birth Date
Feb 16, 1974
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Tizzy in "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (2008)
Birth Name
Mahershalalhashbaz Gilmore
Birth Date
Feb 16, 1974
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Height
6' 1.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Education
  • Graduated from St. Mary's College of California in Moraga in 1996 with a degree in Mass Communication
  • Graduated from New York University in 2000, with a master degree in Acting
Spouse
Amatus Sami-Karim
Daughter
Bari Najma Ali (b. 22-Feb-17)
Mahershala Ali News and Articles