Big Boi Profile
Big Boi Profile Photo

Big Boi

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Antwan Andre Patton
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1975
Birth Place
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Half of OutKast
Birth Name
Antwan Andre Patton
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1975
Birth Place
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Herschel V. Jenkins High School
Brother
James (younger)
Spouse
Sherlita Patton
Son
Bamboo, Cross
Daughter
Jordan
Big Boi Video Gallery

The Big Sleep Is Over (Feat. Sleepy Brown & Kay-I)

video

Lower Case (No Cap) [Lyric Video] (Feat. Sleepy Brown & Killer Mike)

video

Lower Case (No Cap) [Feat. Killer Mike]

video

We the Ones (Organized Noize Remix) [Visualizer] (Feat. Sleepy Brown, Killer Mike & Big Rube)

video

We the Ones (Live) [Feat. Sleepy Brown, Killer Mike & Big Rube]

video

Can't Sleep (Feat. Sleepy Brown)

video